| Tender Title | Government Primary School Rajakhera Classroom, Veranda, and Toilet Construction | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CEPWD_593586_34 | Tender Reference Number | EE PWD DIV. JHALAWAR NITNO-08/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-30 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 16.18 L | Tender Location | Jhalawar , Jhalawar , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-30 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-30 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-30 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 32,360 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In Government Primary School Rajakhera
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number EE PWD DIV. JHALAWAR NITNO-08/2026-27, is an open invitation for bids from qualified contractors for the construction of two classrooms with a veranda and toilet at the Government Primary School in Rajakhera, Jhalawar. The work falls under the Civil Works product category with an estimated tender value of ₹16,18,000 and is to be completed within 90 days. The EMD required is 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹32,360, with options for BG/ST or exemption as per the tender document. A processing fee of ₹1,000 is applicable. The tender document download and bid submission period commences on August 30, 2026, at 9:00 AM, and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 6:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 3:00 PM at the office of EE PWD DN. JHALAWAR. Bidders are required to submit their proposals in two covers, with Cover 1 for fee/pre-qualification/technical documents and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). Further details regarding required documentation, payment instruments, and specific conditions are available within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee Pwd Dn. Jhalawar |
| Address | Ee Pwd Dn. Jhalawar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In Government..read more
Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In Government..read more
Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In Government..read more
Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In Government..read more
Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In Government..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category