| Tender Title | Government Primary School Balda Classroom and Toilet Construction | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CEPWD_593586_35 | Tender Reference Number | EE PWD DIV. JHALAWAR NITNO-08/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-30 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 16.18 L | Tender Location | Jhalawar , Jhalawar , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-30 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-30 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-30 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 32,360 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In Government Primary School Balda
The Public Works Department (PWD), through its Division in Jhalawar, is inviting bids for the "Construction of Two Classrooms with Veranda and Toilet in Government Primary School Balda." This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number EE PWD DIV. JHALAWAR NITNO-08/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_CEPWD_593586_35, falls under the "Works" category, specifically "Civil Works," with an estimated tender value of ₹16,18,000. Bidders are required to submit their bids under a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (including Challan Copy, GST, and Registration) and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in an .xls format. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹32,360, and can be submitted through BG/ST or exempted under specified conditions, payable to EE PWD DN JHALAWAR. The tender fee is ₹1000, with ₹500 payable to EE PWD DN JHALAWAR and ₹500 to MD RISL JAIPUR. The stipulated period for work completion is 90 days, and bids will remain valid for 90 days. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 30, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid submissions will be accepted from August 30, 2026, at 09:00 AM, concluding on September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the office of EE PWD DN. JHALAWAR, located in Jhalawar (Pincode: 326001). The contract form will be of a Percentage type.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee Pwd Dn. Jhalawar |
| Address | Ee Pwd Dn. Jhalawar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In Government..read more
Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In Government..read more
Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In Government..read more
Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In Government..read more
Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In Government..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category