| Tender Title | Government Primary School Classroom and Toilet Construction in Dabla | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CEPWD_593586_36 | Tender Reference Number | EE PWD DIV. JHALAWAR NITNO-08/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-30 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 16.18 L | Tender Location | Jhalawar , Jhalawar , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-30 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-30 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-30 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 32,360 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In Government Primary School Dabla
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number EE PWD DIV. JHALAWAR NITNO-08/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_CEPWD_593586_36, is being invited by the EE PWD DN. JHALAWAR for the construction of two classrooms with a veranda and toilet facilities at the Government Primary School Dabla, Jhalawar, with a tender value of ₹16,18,000 and a stipulated work period of 90 days. This is an open tender for Civil Works, requiring a two-cover submission system. Key dates include document download and bid submission from August 30, 2026, at 09:00 AM to September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with bid opening scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹1000 is applicable, payable offline, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹32,360, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, is required, with options for submission via Bank Guarantee or Standing Order. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications, pre-qualification criteria, and other necessary information.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee Pwd Dn. Jhalawar |
| Address | Ee Pwd Dn. Jhalawar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In Government..read more
Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In Government..read more
Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In Government..read more
Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In Government..read more
Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In Government..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category