Kharda Panchayat Learning Center Construction Project

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Education And Training Services
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 8 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Kharda Panchayat Learning Center Construction Project
Tender ID2026_PRD_594557_1Tender Reference NumberKHARDA_2026-27_78-81
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 8 L Tender LocationKharda , Bikaner , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKharda Panchayat Learning Center Construction Project
  • Tender ID2026_PRD_594557_1
  • Tender Reference NumberKHARDA_2026-27_78-81
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 8 L
  • Tender LocationKharda,Bikaner, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 16,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Panchayat Learning Center (atal Gyan Kendra) Nirman Kharda

This tender invites bids for the construction of a Panchayat Learning Center, also known as Atal Gyan Kendra, in Kharda. The work falls under the Civil Works product category and is valued at ₹8,00,000, with an expected completion period of 90 days. Bidders are required to submit a bid security (EMD) of ₹16,000, which is 2.0% of the tender value, payable to Sarpanch Gram Panchayat Kharda in Bikaner. A tender fee of ₹1000 (₹500 Processing Fee and ₹500 Tender Fee) is also applicable, payable to Sarpanch Gram Panchayat Kharda and MDRISL Jaipur. The tender is an open tender with two covers: Cover 1 for NIT, Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in finance. The bid submission period commences on September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 04:00 PM at Gram Panchayat Kharda. The organization inviting this tender is the Panchayati Raj Department, specifically the Sarpanch Gram Panchayat Kharda. All critical dates for document download and bid submission are aligned within the period of September 3, 2026, to September 8, 2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Sarpanch Gram Panchayat Kharda
AddressGram Panchayat Kharda
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Panchayat Learning Center (atal Gyan Kendra) Nirman Lawa..read more

Tonk , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Thirteen Construction Works In Gram Panchayat Kharda Bharat Singh..read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Learning Enrichment Program Support..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

National Institute Of Fashion Technology Tender

Domestic Outbound Experiential Learning Programme..read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Harcourt Butler Technological Institute Tender

Procurement of Multi-Language Learning Software for Educational Institutions..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Panchayat Learning Center (atal Gyan Kendra) Nirman Lawa...read more

Tonk , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Thirteen Construction Works In Gram Panchayat Kharda Bharat Singh...read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Learning Enrichment Program Support...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

National Institute Of Fashion Technology Tender

Domestic Outbound Experiential Learning Programme...read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Harcourt Butler Technological Institute Tender

Procurement of Multi-Language Learning Software for Educational Institutions...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More