NIFT Domestic Experiential Learning Programme Services

Services
Education And Training Services
  • Opening DateAug 18, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title NIFT Domestic Experiential Learning Programme Services
Tender ID2026_NIFT_922534_1Tender Reference Number10/NIFT/MUM/PO/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNift Campus,plot-15,sector-4,kharghar,navi Mumbai , Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryEducation And Training Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNIFT Domestic Experiential Learning Programme Services
  • Tender ID2026_NIFT_922534_1
  • Tender Reference Number10/NIFT/MUM/PO/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNift Campus,plot-15,sector-4,kharghar,navi Mumbai,Raigarh(mh), Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryEducation And Training Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 01:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 01:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 30,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Domestic Outbound Experiential Learning Programme

The National Institute of Fashion Technology (NIFT), a Central Government Ministry/Department, invites sealed bids through an open tender process for the "Domestic Outbound Experiential Learning Programme" (DOELP) for its students. This is a service-based tender with a fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹30,000, payable to NIFT at Mumbai, and can be submitted via Demand Draft, R-T-G-S, or NEFT. The tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) and detailed tender documents, are available for download from August 18, 2026, at 01:00 PM until September 7, 2026, at 01:00 PM. Bids must be submitted starting from August 18, 2026, at 01:00 PM and will close on September 7, 2026, at 01:00 PM. The tender will be opened on September 8, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The programme is to be conducted for a period of 360 days, with bids valid for 180 days. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 27, 2026, at 02:30 PM at the NIFT Campus, Plot-15, Sector-4, Kharghar, Navi Mumbai. The tender comprises two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical bid and Cover 2 for Financial bid. The work is to be undertaken at the NIFT Campus, Plot-15, Sector-4, Kharghar, Navi Mumbai, Pincode 410210. Interested bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for specific eligibility criteria and other detailed terms and conditions.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Joint Director
AddressNift Campus,plot-15,sector-4,kharghar,navi Mumbai
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Learning Enrichment Program Support..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Harcourt Butler Technological Institute Tender

Procurement of Multi-Language Learning Software for Educational Institutions..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

School Education Department Tender

Supply of NCERT English Language Learning Kits for Chhattisgarh Schools..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Panchayat Learning Center (atal Gyan Kendra) Nirman Lawa..read more

Tonk , Rajasthan

Government Colleges Tender

Madhya Pradesh Government Colleges: Embroidery Learning Kit Supply..read more

Seoni , Madhya Pradesh

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Learning Enrichment Program Support...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Harcourt Butler Technological Institute Tender

Procurement of Multi-Language Learning Software for Educational Institutions...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

School Education Department Tender

Supply of NCERT English Language Learning Kits for Chhattisgarh Schools...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Panchayat Learning Center (atal Gyan Kendra) Nirman Lawa...read more

Tonk , Rajasthan

Government Colleges Tender

Madhya Pradesh Government Colleges: Embroidery Learning Kit Supply...read more

Seoni , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More