| Tender Title | Narayana Gram Panchayat Playground Library Construction Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_592815_3 | Tender Reference Number | 03/2026-27/NARAYANA |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 20 L | Tender Location | Karauli , Karauli , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-01 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 40,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Library Construction Work In Playground Narayana
This tender, issued by the Panchayati Raj Department, specifically the Administrator of Gram Panchayat Narayana, invites bids for Library Construction Work in Playground Narayana. The project falls under the Civil Works category and is an open tender with a contract form of Percentage. The estimated tender value is ₹20,00,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹40,000, which is 2.0% of the tender value. Bidders are required to pay a tender fee of ₹1000 and a processing fee of ₹500. The tender is divided into two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance/BOQ. Key critical dates for this tender are as follows: document download and bid submission start on 27-Aug-2026 at 09:00 AM, document download and bid submission end on 31-Aug-2026 at 06:00 PM, and bid opening on 01-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM. The bid validity period is 90 days. Withdrawal of bids is permitted. Further details regarding NDA/Pre Qualification and other specifications are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Administrator |
| Address | Gram Panchayat Narayana |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Gram Panchayat Library Furnishings, Books, and Equipment Repair & Installation..read more
Construction Of A New Playground With Enclosures Comprising Structural Steel Supporting..read more
Gram Panchayat Library Plant Systems Repair, Maintenance, and Installation..read more
Procurement of 73 Playground Seesaws for Balangir District..read more
11 Const Of Library With Teaching Romm Ps Naibasti Daiyana Panchayat..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category