| Tender Title | Installation of Hand Pumps and Borewells Across Bamanwas Gram Panchayats | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_593001_1 | Tender Reference Number | E-NIVIDA PS BAMANWAS 01/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 90 L | Tender Location | Panchayat Samiti Bamanwas , Sawai Madhopur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,80,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Installation Of Hand Pumps/ Borewells In All The Gram Panchayat Under The Panchayat Samiti Bamanwas
This tender, identified by reference number E-NIVIDA PS BAMANWAS 01/2026-27, is being issued by the Panchayati Raj Department, specifically the Panchayat Samiti Bamanwas, for the essential work of "Installation Of hand pumps/ borewells in all the Gram Panchayat under the Panchayat Samiti Bamanwas". This open tender, categorized under Miscellaneous Goods, seeks proposals for a project with an estimated value of ₹90,00,000 and a contract duration of 180 days. The tender process will be conducted in two covers, with the first cover encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and the second cover dedicated to the Finance (BOQ). A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,80,000, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, is required, with options for submission through BG/ST or exemption, payable to the details specified within the tender documents. Furthermore, a Tender Fee of ₹3,500, comprising a ₹1,500 processing fee and a ₹2,000 tender fee, is mandated, with exemptions not permitted. Bidders are advised to note the critical dates: document download and bid submission commence on August 26, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline set for September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM, at the Panchayat Samiti Bamanwas. The bid validity period is 90 days from the bid opening date.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Panchayat Samiti Bamanwas |
| Address | Panchayat Samiti Bamanwas |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Fabrication And Installation Of Various Stainless-steel Piping, Supports, Valves, Pumps, And..read more
Attending Repairs To Mini Power Pumps Borewells And Corresponding Pipelines At..read more
Attending Repairs To Mini Power Pumps Borewells And Corresponding Pipelines At..read more
Repair And Maintenance Of Borewells And External Water Supply System..read more
Annual Rate Contract For Drilling And Installation Of India Mark Ii..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category