| Tender Title | GP Navalpura Construction Material Supply Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_592672_2 | Tender Reference Number | 12/2026-27 PS KESHORAIPATAN |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 60 L | Tender Location | Gp Navalpura , Bundi , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Material Supply In Gp Navalpura
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_PRD_592672_2 and Tender Reference Number 12/2026-27 PS KESHORAIPATAN, is an open tender for the "Material Supply in GP navalpura" issued by the Panchayati Raj Department, specifically by BDO PS KPATAN, located at PS KESHORAIPATAN (Pincode 323602). The tender is for Goods, falling under the Product Category of Supply of Materials/Hiring of Goods. The estimated Tender Value is ₹60,00,000, with a Bid Validity period of 90 days. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 25, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 05, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The Tender Fee is ₹2,500, payable to BDO PS KESHORAIPATAN at BDO PS KESHORAIPATAN. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,20,000 is also required, payable to GP NAVALPURA. The EMD can be provided through Bank Guarantee/Standby Letter of Credit or exemption is allowed. The tender submission period is from August 25, 2026, at 06:00 PM to September 05, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 07, 2026, at 03:00 PM at BDO PS KPATAN. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (PDF format) and Cover 2 for Finance/BOQ (XLS format). The contract form is based on Percentage, and no preferential bidders are allowed. Further details regarding NDA/Pre Qualification should be referred to in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Bdo Ps Kpatan |
| Address | Ps Keshoraipatan |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply Of Various Type Of Construction Material For Gp..read more
Material Supply In Gp Sakrai..read more
Supply Of Anuvall Construction Materiall And Water Material For At Gp..read more
Material Supply In Gp Gumanpura Fy 2026-27..read more
26/27 Gp Degma Bujurg Supply Of Construction Material Suppliers At Gp..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category