| Tender Title | Gram Panchayat Tirol Link Road Construction Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_593559_1 | Tender Reference Number | NIT 04/2026-27 Gram Panchayat Tirol |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 10 L | Tender Location | Gram Panchayat Tirol , Udaipur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Samapark Sadak Ka Nirman Ghata Payara Se Shamashan Ki Or Gp Tirol
This tender, reference number NIT 04/2026-27 Gram Panchayat Tirol, is issued by the Panchayati Raj Department, specifically by Gram Panchayat Tirol, for a Civil Works project. The scope of work involves the construction of a link road ("Samapark sadak ka nirman ghata payara se shamashan ki or GP tirol"), with an estimated tender value of ₹10,00,000. This is an open tender with a percentage-based contract form. Bidders are required to submit two separate covers: Cover 1 for tender fee (₹1,000 processing and ₹500 tender fee, payable offline via DD/BC) and technical bid documents, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹20,000, payable offline to Gram Panchayat Tirol as per the NIT. The tender documents will be available for download from August 29, 2026, at 11:00 AM until September 2, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Bid submissions will also commence on August 29, 2026, at 11:00 AM and close on September 2, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid opening will take place at Gram Panchayat Tirol on September 3, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bid validity is for 90 days. Please refer to the tender documents for detailed pre-qualification and technical evaluation requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Gram Panchayat Tirol |
| Address | Gram Panchayat Tirol |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Cc Road From Main Road To Idgah In Gram..read more
Cc Road Construction Near Purana Mahadev, In The Settlement Area Of..read more
Construction Of Various Internal Roads Using Interlocking Tiles In Gram Panchayat..read more
Construction Of A Side-wall Culvert On The Road From Nichla Mandwa..read more
Machine Se Road Cutting With Cc Road Nirman Work Bheirav Ji..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category