| Tender Title | Borehole Construction and Soakwell Installation for Water Supply in Bagidora | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_593911_1 | Tender Reference Number | NIT LETTER NO 1617 PS BAGIDORA |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.50 Cr | Tender Location | Bagidora , Banswara , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 150 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 4000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of 100 -125 Mm Dia Bore Hole And Providing And Installation Of Im Iihp With Construction Of Soakwell In Panchayat Samiti Bagidora
This tender, reference number NIT LETTER NO 1617 PS BAGIDORA, is issued by the Panchayati Raj Department, a State Government and UT organization. The tender is for the "CONSTRUCTION OF 100 -125 MM DIA BORE HOLE AND PROVIDING AND INSTALLATION OF IM IIHP WITH CONSTRUCTION OF SOAKWELL IN PANCHAYAT SAMITI BAGIDORA" within the Bagidora region, with a tender value of ₹1,50,00,000. This is an open tender for Civil Works, requiring a two-cover bid submission. The earnest money deposit (EMD) is 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹3,00,000, and can be submitted through BG/ST or other eligible means. A tender fee of ₹4,000, comprising a processing fee of ₹2,000 and a tender fee of ₹2,000, is also required. Document download and bid submission commenced on August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline on September 8, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 03:00 PM at PS Bagidora. The bid validity period is 150 days. Interested parties are advised to refer to the NIT documents for comprehensive details and submission guidelines.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ps Bagidora |
| Address | Ps Bagidora |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Fabrication and Installation of Water Distribution Lines..read more
Industrial RO Drinking Water Purification System Supply, Installation & Commissioning..read more
Supply And Installation Of 2 Dg Sets For Water Supply From..read more
Term Contract For Repair And Provision Of Water Supply In Prayagraj..read more
Supply and Installation of RO Water Purifiers and Water Coolers for..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category