Supply and Installation of Diesel Generator Sets for Municipal Water Supply in Muzaffarnagar

Works
Electrical Generators And Transformers
+ 1
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 26.90 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply and Installation of Diesel Generator Sets for Municipal Water Supply in Muzaffarnagar
Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1179268_6Tender Reference Number632/J.K./2026-27 dated-22-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 26.90 L Tender LocationWork , Muzaffarnagar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply and Installation of Diesel Generator Sets for Municipal Water Supply in Muzaffarnagar
  • Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1179268_6
  • Tender Reference Number632/J.K./2026-27 dated-22-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 26.90 L
  • Tender LocationWork,Muzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1357
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,69,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply And Installation Of 2 Dg Sets For Water Supply From 19 And 24 Tube Wells Established In The City Area.

The Directorate of Local Bodies UP, through the Executive Officer of Nagar Palika Parishad, Muzaffarnagar, is issuing an open tender for the supply and installation of two Diesel Generator (DG) sets. These DG sets are crucial for ensuring a consistent water supply from 19 and 24 tube wells established within the city area. The tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_DOLBU_1179268_6 and Reference Number 632/J.K./2026-27 dated-22-08-2026, falls under the "Works" category and specifically relates to "Water Supply." The estimated tender value is ₹26,90,000, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,69,000, payable to the Executive Officer, Nagar Palika Parishad, Muzaffarnagar, via Demand Draft or Fixed Deposit. The tender fee is ₹1,357, payable to the Water supply and sewerage department N.P.P M.Z.N. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance. The period for work completion is stipulated as 30 days, and bid validity will be for 90 days. Interested parties are advised that document downloads and bid submissions are open from August 25, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the bid submission deadline on September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the Nagar Palika Parishad, Muzaffarnagar.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Officer
AddressExecutive Officer Nagar Palika Parishad, Muzaffarnagar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Smart Hydro Generator Emulator Supply and Installation for NIT Tadepalligudem Research..read more

West Godavari , Andhra Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Anpara Thermal Power Plant Generator Relay Panel Supply and Installation..read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Nhpc Limited Tender

Diesel Generator Slip Ring Collector Assembly Repair and Overhauling Services..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Indian Air Force Tender

Diesel Generator Repair and Overhauling Services for Portable DG Sets..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Cochin Shipyard Limited Tender

Diesel Generator Spares and Load Trial Services for Cochin Shipyard..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Smart Hydro Generator Emulator Supply and Installation for NIT Tadepalligudem...read more

West Godavari , Andhra Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Anpara Thermal Power Plant Generator Relay Panel Supply and Installation...read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Nhpc Limited Tender

Diesel Generator Slip Ring Collector Assembly Repair and Overhauling Services...read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Indian Air Force Tender

Diesel Generator Repair and Overhauling Services for Portable DG Sets...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Cochin Shipyard Limited Tender

Diesel Generator Spares and Load Trial Services for Cochin Shipyard...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More