Atal Gyan Kendra Construction Project in Dantiwas, Bhinmal

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 8 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Atal Gyan Kendra Construction Project in Dantiwas, Bhinmal
Tender ID2026_PRD_594375_1Tender Reference NumberDAN/173-177/14-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 03:50 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 09:30 AM
Tender Value ₹ 8 L Tender LocationGram Panchayat Dantiwas , Jalor , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAtal Gyan Kendra Construction Project in Dantiwas, Bhinmal
  • Tender ID2026_PRD_594375_1
  • Tender Reference NumberDAN/173-177/14-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 03:50 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 09:30 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 8 L
  • Tender LocationGram Panchayat Dantiwas,Jalor, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 03:50 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 04:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 03:50 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 09:30 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 03:50 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 09:30 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 03:50 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 04:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 03:50 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 09:30 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 03:50 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 16,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Atal Gyan Kendra Nirman Karya Gram Panchayat Dantiwas Ps Bhinmal

This tender, initiated by the Panchayati Raj Department, seeks qualified contractors for the ATAL GYAN KENDRA NIRMAN KARYA (Construction Work of Atal Gyan Kendra) at Gram Panchayat Dantiwas, PS Bhinmal, Rajasthan. The project, valued at ₹8,00,000, falls under the Civil Works - Buildings category. The tender is an Open Tender with a contract form of Percentage and requires two covers for submission: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including EMD, Tender Fees, GST Registration, etc., and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). A Bid Security (EMD) of ₹16,000, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, is mandatory and can be submitted through BG/ST. The total tender fee is ₹1,000, comprising a ₹500 processing fee and a ₹500 tender fee, both payable to Gram Panchayat Dantiwas. Interested bidders must download tender documents between 02-Sep-2026, 03:50 PM and 09-Sep-2026, 09:30 AM. The bid submission window is also from 02-Sep-2026, 03:50 PM to 09-Sep-2026, 09:30 AM. Bids will be opened on 09-Sep-2026 at 04:30 PM at Gram Panchayat Dantiwas. The bid validity period is 90 days from the bid submission end date.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Prashashak Dantiwas
AddressGram Panchayat Dantiwas
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document Not Available

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Construction Work Of The Atal Gyan Kendra Gram Panchayat Mandola..read more

Baran , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Panchayat Learning Center (atal Gyan Kendra) Nirman Lawa..read more

Tonk , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Gyan Kendra / Public Liberary At Gram Panchayat Sukhwada..read more

Chittorgarh , Rajasthan

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Aganwadi Kendra At Dharampura In Farah..read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Aganwadi Kendra At Dagheta In Baldev..read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Construction Work Of The Atal Gyan Kendra Gram Panchayat Mandola...read more

Baran , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Panchayat Learning Center (atal Gyan Kendra) Nirman Lawa...read more

Tonk , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Gyan Kendra / Public Liberary At Gram Panchayat...read more

Chittorgarh , Rajasthan

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Aganwadi Kendra At Dharampura In Farah...read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Aganwadi Kendra At Dagheta In Baldev...read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More