| Tender Title | GP Mamodhan Comprehensive Cleaning and Janitorial Services Contract | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_593590_4 | Tender Reference Number | 06/2026-27/BASERI |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 6.39 L | Tender Location | Gp Mamodhan , Dholpur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Housekeeping Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 13,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Cleaning Work In Gp Mamodhan
This tender is issued by the Panchayati Raj Department, a State Government and UT organization, for Cleaning Work in GP Mamodhan. The tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_PRD_593590_4 and Tender Reference Number 06/2026-27/BASERI, is an Open Tender for Services under the Miscellaneous Services product category. The work is valued at ₹6,39,000 and is expected to be completed within 365 days. The bid submission period commences on August 29, 2026, at 4:00 PM and concludes on September 3, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with bid opening scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM. A Tender Fee of ₹1000 is applicable, payable to Secretary, RREIS, at Jaipur, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹13,000, also payable to Secretary, RREIS, at Jaipur. The EMD can be submitted through BG/ST or other acceptable forms. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (NIT) and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). The bid validity period is 90 days. Interested parties are advised to download tender documents between August 29, 2026, 4:00 PM, and September 3, 2026, 10:00 AM. The Tender Inviting Authority is PRADHAN BDO AAO AEN AAO, located at PS BASERI, with the work location being GP Mamodhan, Pincode 328022.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Pradhan Bdo Aao Aen Aao |
| Address | Ps Baseri |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Comprehensive Flood-Affected Building Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection Services..read more
Mechanised Cleaning Services for AZR-LAV Railway Station (3-Year Contract)..read more
Washing Machine Repair and Annual Maintenance Services for SAINSRC Lucknow..read more
Comprehensive Door Cleaning and Consumables Facility Management..read more
West Bengal Health Facilities Cleaning and Housekeeping Services Outsourcing..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category