| Tender Title | Construction of Teen Shed Facility in Devmagri Gram Panchayat | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_594079_1 | Tender Reference Number | GP/DVMGRI/2026-27/SP-01 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 7 L | Tender Location | Work , Ajmer , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 150 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 14,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Work Open Tender Gp Dvmgri Teen Shed
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number GP/DVMGRI/2026-27/SP-01 and Tender ID 2026_PRD_594079_1, is an Open Tender for Works issued by the Panchayati Raj Department, specifically by the VDO GP DEVMAGRI. The project involves the "WORK OPEN TENDER GP DVMGRI TEEN SHED" with an estimated tender value of ₹7,00,000. The Contract Type is a Rate Contract, and the Form of Contract is Percentage. The tender requires a two-cover submission process, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (PDF format) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. Bidders must submit their bids between September 1, 2026, at 03:00 PM and September 5, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the BDO PS MASUDA office. A Tender Fee of ₹1,000 (₹500 Processing Fee and ₹500 Tender Fee) is payable to VDO GP DEVMAGRI at Jaipur, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹14,000, representing 2.0% of the tender value, is also payable to VDO GP DEVMAGRI at Jaipur, to be submitted via Bankers Pay Order (BPO). The bid validity period is 150 days from the bid submission end date. Download of tender documents is available from September 1, 2026, at 03:00 PM until September 5, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Specific details regarding NDA/Pre Qualification are available in the tender documents. No pre-bid meeting is scheduled.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Vdo Gp Devmagri |
| Address | Vdo Gp Devmagri |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Segregation And Storage Shed In Ko Maruthapuram Village And..read more
Thirteen Construction Works In Gram Panchayat Kharda Bharat Singh..read more
Construction Of Various Internal Roads Using Interlocking Tiles In Gram Panchayat..read more
New Gram Panchayat Building..read more
New Building Kadve 1..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category