| Tender Title | Contact Road Construction: Main Nahar 44 RD to Manohar Singh Ki Dhani, Rajasthan | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_592503_1 | Tender Reference Number | 11/2026-27 GP NEHDAI |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Gram Panchayat Nehdai , Jaisalmer , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Sampark Sadak Nirman Karya Main Nahar 44 Rd Se Manohar Singh Ki Dhani 24 Sklm
This tender is issued by the Panchayati Raj Department, Government of Rajasthan, for the Sampark Sadak Nirman Karya (Contact Road Construction Work) project, specifically covering the stretch from Main Nahar 44 RD to Manohar Singh Ki Dhani 24 SKLM, located in Gram Panchayat Nehdai, Pincode 345028. The work falls under the Civil Works product category and is described as an open tender for contract works, to be completed within 180 days. The estimated value of the tender is not explicitly stated, but the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹20,000, and the Tender Fee is ₹2,000. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 comprising Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) for the financial bid. Key dates for participation include the Document Download and Bid Submission Start Date on August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM, and the Document Download and Bid Submission End Date on September 2, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 03:00 PM, at the Gram Panchayat Nehdai. The form of contract is Percentage, and a bid validity of 90 days is required. Offline payment modes are accepted for fees.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Administrator/ Vdo |
| Address | Gram Panchayat Nehdai |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Sampark Shadak Nirman Karya Jaisalmer Road Se Jorasingh Ki Dhani..read more
Construction Of Road From Singh Tola Bajrangbali Main Road To Nandlal..read more
Ward No 03 Va 04 Me Main Road Se Lekar Vchhoti..read more
Construction Of 1 Acr At Gps Kanji Ki Dhani Block Pisangan..read more
Construction Of 1 Acr At Gps Jaliyon Ki Dhani Block Kishangarh..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category