| Tender Title | Construction of Open Steel Pipeline in Bhuteda Gram Panchayat | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_594371_2 | Tender Reference Number | 189/01.09.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 5 L | Tender Location | Gram Panchayat Hq , Jaipur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - 2 Raigar Mohalle Me Lohe Ki Open Pipe Line Nirman Karya Bhuteda&#x0d G P Bhuteda Amount 5.00&#x0d
This tender, Reference Number 189/01.09.2026, is issued by the BDO PS GOVINDGARH TEH CHOMU DISTT JAIPUR, on behalf of the Panchayati Raj Department, for Civil Works. The project entails the "2 Raigar Mohalle Me Lohe Ki Open Pipe Line Nirman Karya Bhuteda" within Gram Panchayat Bhuteda, with an estimated tender value of ₹5,00,000. The duration of the work is stipulated as 180 days. This is an open tender with a two-cover system, requiring separate submission of Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in Cover 1 and the Financial bid in Cover 2. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹10,000, and the tender fee is ₹1,000. Interested parties can download tender documents from September 2, 2026, 04:00 PM until September 7, 2026, 10:00 AM. Bid submissions are also open during this period, with the final deadline for submission being September 7, 2026, 10:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 01:00 PM at the BDO PS GOVINDGARH TEH CHOMU DISTT JAIPUR.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Bdo Ps Govindgarh Teh Chomu Distt Jaipur |
| Address | Bdo Ps Govindgarh Teh Chomu Distt Jaipur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Shifting Of Steel Pipeline In Palakkad Ga..read more
4 Steel Pipeline Jobs In Js Ga..read more
Providing Pipeline From Narikattu Malai Open Well To Bharathi Nagar New..read more
Gram Panchayat Teja Ki Beri Ps Sayala Open Gym Tender Of..read more
Sarw Open Jim Nirman Kary Tanot Gram Panchayat Tanot..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category