Jind Sonipat Steel Pipeline Construction Services

Works
Pipe Line Project
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 19, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Jind Sonipat Steel Pipeline Construction Services
Tender IDNATender Reference Number2600027721-HD-09050
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationJind Sonipat , Sonipat , Haryana
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleJind Sonipat Steel Pipeline Construction Services
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference Number2600027721-HD-09050
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationJind Sonipat,Sonipat, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - 4 Steel Pipeline Jobs In Js Ga

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited (HPCL), a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is issuing an open/advertised tender for crucial infrastructure development. The tender, referenced as 2600027721-HD-09050, seeks to procure services for "4 STEEL PIPELINE JOBS IN JS GA" within the Jind Sonipat region. This tender is categorized under "Works" and falls within the "Oil/Gas/Lubricants" product category. Interested parties are advised that the tender documents will be available for download from 19-Aug-2026 10:00 AM until 09-Sep-2026 02:00 PM. Bids can be submitted commencing on 19-Aug-2026 10:00 AM, with the final submission deadline being 09-Sep-2026 02:00 PM, coinciding with the bid opening date. Notably, there is no tender fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this opportunity. For specific details regarding the inviting authority and address, please refer to the tender document.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Pl.refer Tender Document
AddressPl.refer Tender Document
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document Not Available

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Government Of Haryana Tender

Various Size Of Sewer Line And Construction Of 1 No. 10..read more

Jind , Haryana

Indian Oil Adani Gas Private Limited Tender

Shifting Of Steel Pipeline In Palakkad Ga..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Oil Adani Gas Private Limited Tender

Permanent Cathodic Protection Works For U/g Steel Pipeline Network At Aligarh..read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Pipeline Coating Material Supply for HPCL Mangalore LPG Facility..read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Maharashtra Natural Gas Limited Tender

Tender For Laying And Construction Of U/g Steel Pipeline And Associated..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Government Of Haryana Tender

Various Size Of Sewer Line And Construction Of 1 No....read more

Jind , Haryana

Indian Oil Adani Gas Private Limited Tender

Shifting Of Steel Pipeline In Palakkad Ga...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Oil Adani Gas Private Limited Tender

Permanent Cathodic Protection Works For U/g Steel Pipeline Network At...read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Pipeline Coating Material Supply for HPCL Mangalore LPG Facility...read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Maharashtra Natural Gas Limited Tender

Tender For Laying And Construction Of U/g Steel Pipeline And...read more

Pune , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More