| Tender Title | Jind City Sewer Line Construction and 10 MLD Sewage Treatment Plant Development | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_537029_1 | Tender Reference Number | 20265DF45B0A AA86 43DE 824F FD77E1F54BBF568PUH |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-28 05:05 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 16.77 Cr | Tender Location | Jind , Jind , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-28 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 05:05 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-28 05:05 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-28 05:05 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 21000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 33,55,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Various Size Of Sewer Line And Construction Of 1 No. 10 Mld Stp
The Haryana Government, through its tender inviting authority, BHANU PARKASH SHARMA at Jind PHED No. 1, is seeking bids for a significant civil works project in Jind City. This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_HRY_537029_1 and Tender Reference Number 20265DF45B0A AA86 43DE 824F FD77E1F54BBF568PUH, encompasses the construction of various sizes of sewer lines and the development of a 10 MLD Sewage Treatment Plant (STP). The estimated tender value is ₹16,77,50,000, with a stipulated work period of 575 days. Essential financial commitments include an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹33,55,000, representing 2.0% of the tender value, and a tender fee of ₹21,000. Bidders are informed that the tender involves four covers: Cover 1 for Proof of Fees, Cover 2 for Pre-Qualification documents (Proof of Registration of HeW Portal), Cover 3 for Technical eligibility, and Cover 4 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). All bid submissions and fee payments are to be made online. The critical dates for this tender are as follows: documents are available for download from July 28, 2026, at 05:05 PM, and submissions are accepted from the same date and time until September 11, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening will commence shortly after the submission deadline on September 11, 2026, at 05:05 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Bhanu Parkash Sharma |
| Address | Jind Phed No. 1 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply Fabrication Installation Testing And Commissioning Prove Out Of 300 Kld..read more
Providing And Laying Of Sewer And Storm Water Line In Bishan..read more
Design Construction Supply Erection Commissioning 4.50 Mld Capacity Sewage Treatment Plant(stp)with..read more
Others-grey-water Reuse Tertiary Treatment Plant At Muttathara 15mld-design, Construction And Commissioning..read more
Repair To Sewage Line, Manholes, Sewer Pipe, Nahani Trap And Cleaning..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category