| Tender Title | Rate Contract for Construction Materials and Equipment Supply for Rampura Gram Panchayat | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_592367_1 | Tender Reference Number | 91 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 90 L | Tender Location | Gp Rampura , Sirohi , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,80,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Open Tender Invited For Rate Contract (fy 2026-27) Supply Of Construction Material And Providing Equipments In Rampura ,ps Pindwara For Fy 2026-27
**Tender for Rate Contract for Supply of Construction Materials and Provision of Equipment for Financial Year 2026-27 in Rampura, Tehsil Pindwara** The Panchayati Raj Department, through the Administrator, Gram Panchayat Rampura, is pleased to invite open tenders for a Rate Contract for the supply of construction materials and the provision of necessary equipment. This initiative, designated under Tender Reference Number 91 and Tender ID 2026_PRD_592367_1, is crucial for supporting developmental activities within Gram Panchayat Rampura, Tehsil Pindwara, for the Financial Year 2026-27. The estimated tender value stands at ₹90,00,000, with a contract period of 270 days. Bidders are required to submit bids under a two-cover system, comprising a Fee/PreQual/Technical cover and a Finance cover. The earnest money deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹1,80,000, payable to Sarpanch Gram Panchayat Rampura. Additionally, a tender fee of ₹1,000 and a processing fee of ₹1,500, totaling ₹2,500, are applicable, payable to Sarpanch Gram Panchayat Rampura. Documents can be downloaded from August 25, 2026, at 10:00 AM until September 3, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the bid submission period mirroring these dates. Bids will be opened on September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM at Panchayat Samiti Pindwara. Interested parties are encouraged to review the detailed bid document, including the NIT and G-schedule, available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Administrator Gram Panchayat Rampura |
| Address | Gram Panchayat Rampura |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rate Contract For Supply Of Construction Material And Providing Equipment In..read more
Rate Contract For Supply Of Construction Material For The Financial Year..read more
Rate Contract For Supply Of Construction Material And Providing Equipments For..read more
Rate Contract For Supply Of Various Construction Materials (included In Zila..read more
Materials Supply Tender Gram Panchayat Ghati..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category