New PVC Fills and Distribution Header Installation at NPCIL Rawatbhata Site

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Pipe Line Project
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.69 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title New PVC Fills and Distribution Header Installation at NPCIL Rawatbhata Site
Tender ID2026_NPCIL_285035_1Tender Reference NumberNPC/RRS/34/2026/CPT-A2991 R
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-04 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.69 Cr Tender LocationRawatbhata Rajasthan Site, Unit 3 And 4 , Chittorgarh , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNew PVC Fills and Distribution Header Installation at NPCIL Rawatbhata Site
  • Tender ID2026_NPCIL_285035_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNPC/RRS/34/2026/CPT-A2991 R
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-04 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.69 Cr
  • Tender LocationRawatbhata Rajasthan Site, Unit 3 And 4,Chittorgarh, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-04 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-04 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-04 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-04 10:00 AMClarification End Date2026-08-11 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-04 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-04 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-04 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-11 03:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-04 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,38,482
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Removal Of Old Fills, Distribution Headers And Providing Fixing And Erecting Of New Pvc Fills And Pvc Distribution Headers At Location In&#x0d Ndct 4 During Biennial Shutdown Bsd Of Unit4 Rrs 3 And 4 Plant Site

This tender, referenced as NPC/RRS/34/2026/CPT-A2991 R, is an Open Tender issued by the Chief Superintendent Unit 3 and 4 of the Nuclear Power Corporation of India Limited (NPCIL) for construction works at the Rawatbhata Rajasthan Site, Unit 3 and 4. The project entails the removal of old fills and distribution headers, followed by the fixing and erection of new PVC fills and PVC distribution headers within NDCT 4 during the Biennial Shutdown (BSD) of Unit 4. The estimated tender value is ₹1,69,24,100, with a contract period of 365 days and a bid validity of 120 days. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,38,482, representing 2.0% of the tender value, is required, payable online. The tender documents, including the e-Tender documents, drawings, NPCIL GCC, and BOQ, are available for download from August 4, 2026, 10:00 AM, until September 7, 2026, 05:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 13, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the CMM-WG office, Vijay Bhawan, RR Site. Bids must be submitted online no later than September 7, 2026, 05:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 8, 2026, 05:00 PM, at the CMM-WG office. This tender is structured with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance/BOQ.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Superintendent Unit 3 And 4
AddressRawatbhata Rajasthan Site Unit 3 And 4
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Cooling Tower Return Inlet Header Pipe Line Fabrication and Erection Services..read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Northern Coalfields Limited Tender

Demolishing Old Tanks And Providing New Pvc Water Tanks At Block-b..read more

Sidhi , Madhya Pradesh

Nuclear Recycle Board Tender

Design, Procurement, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Secondary Cooling Water System..read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

MS Suction Header Augmentation and Pipeline Installation for TWG GL2..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Carbon Steel Lead and Stainless Steel Material Supply and Site Installation..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Cooling Tower Return Inlet Header Pipe Line Fabrication and Erection...read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Northern Coalfields Limited Tender

Demolishing Old Tanks And Providing New Pvc Water Tanks At...read more

Sidhi , Madhya Pradesh

Nuclear Recycle Board Tender

Design, Procurement, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Secondary Cooling Water...read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

MS Suction Header Augmentation and Pipeline Installation for TWG GL2...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Carbon Steel Lead and Stainless Steel Material Supply and Site...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More