Nuclear Power Plant Valve Supply for Rajasthan Facility

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 2
Construction Material
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 12, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Nuclear Power Plant Valve Supply for Rajasthan Facility
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7837675Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-12 04:43 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jaipur , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNuclear Power Plant Valve Supply for Rajasthan Facility
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7837675
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-12 04:43 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jaipur, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-12 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-12 04:43 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-12 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-12 04:43 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Atomic Energy, specifically the Nuclear Power Corporation of India Limited, based in Rajasthan, presents a procurement opportunity for "Chemtrols make valve". Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7837675, this tender has a specified total quantity of six units. Potential applicants should note the crucial submission deadlines, with the bid opening on 12-08-2026 at 4:43 PM and closing on 02-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of State Name, "Pmo".

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    ts12144-1_2026-07-20-14-34-25_99ee72d23538874b933fa63f24316e7b.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9664839.pdf
  • Document
    ATCBel5_Nu_b7245bf9-6bfc-4429-a2611786532954427_rruser640.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Anushakti Vidhyut Nigam Limited Tender

Engineering, Design, Supply, Inspection, Testing, Packing, Forwarding, Transportation To Site, Guarantee,..read more

Banswara , Rajasthan

Nuclear Fuel Complex Tender

Replacement Of Corroded Ms Pipeline With Distributors From Scrubber Pump Outlets..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Nuclear Sewage Delay Tank System Maintenance and Restoration Services..read more

Others , Others

Office Of Director General Tender

Supply of Nuclear Grade Mixed Bed Ion Exchange Resin..read more

Others , Others

Anushakti Vidhyut Nigam Limited Tender

Engineering, Design, Supply, Inspection, Testing, Packing, Forwarding, Transportation To Site,...read more

Banswara , Rajasthan

Nuclear Fuel Complex Tender

Replacement Of Corroded Ms Pipeline With Distributors From Scrubber Pump...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Nuclear Sewage Delay Tank System Maintenance and Restoration...read more

Others , Others

Office Of Director General Tender

Supply of Nuclear Grade Mixed Bed Ion Exchange Resin...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More