Pipeline Replacement and Distributor Installation at Nuclear Fuel Complex Chlorination Facility

Works
Pipe Line Project
+ 2
Chemical Products
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 10, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 9.09 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Pipeline Replacement and Distributor Installation at Nuclear Fuel Complex Chlorination Facility
Tender ID2026_NFC_924167_1Tender Reference NumberZSP-WCO-PT/3/2026-ZSP
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-10 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 02:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 9.09 L Tender LocationNuclear Fuel Complex, Ecil Post, Hyderabad , Hyderabad , Telangana
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePipeline Replacement and Distributor Installation at Nuclear Fuel Complex Chlorination Facility
  • Tender ID2026_NFC_924167_1
  • Tender Reference NumberZSP-WCO-PT/3/2026-ZSP
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 9.09 L
  • Tender LocationNuclear Fuel Complex, Ecil Post, Hyderabad,Hyderabad, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-19 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-18 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-10 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-19 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-18 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 18,172
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Replacement Of Corroded Ms Pipeline With Distributors From Scrubber Pump Outlets At Chlorination Facility, Zirconium Sponge Plant, Nuclear Fuel Complex, Hyderabad

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number ZSP-WCO-PT/3/2026-ZSP and Tender ID 2026_NFC_924167_1, is an Open/Advertised tender for Works, specifically concerning the Replacement of corroded MS pipeline with distributors from Scrubber pump outlets at the Chlorination facility within the Zirconium Sponge Plant at the Nuclear Fuel Complex, Hyderabad. The estimated tender value is ₹9,08,600, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹18,172, which is 2.0% of the tender value. The Nuclear Fuel Complex, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is the inviting organization, with DGM at Nuclear Fuel Complex, ECIL Post, Hyderabad, acting as the Tender Inviting Authority. The work is scheduled to be completed within a period of 730 days, and bids will be valid for 180 days. Document downloads and bid submissions are permitted from 02-September-2026, 09:00 AM, with the submission deadline on 18-September-2026, 02:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 19-September-2026, 03:00 PM, at the Nuclear Fuel Complex, ECIL Post, Hyderabad. This is a single-cover tender, requiring bidders to submit scanned copies of EMD, financial turnover, profit and loss statements, solvency certificates, completion certificates, work orders, registration, GST, PAN, ESI, EPF, LIN, bidder declarations, tender acceptance, and duly filled technical evaluation sheets (Forms A to E) in .pdf and .rar formats, along with the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format. No tender fee is applicable for this tender.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dgm
AddressNuclear Fuel Complex, Ecil Post, Hyderabad
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Replacement Cold Hot Water Supply Pipe Line, Supply Distribution Of..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Repair/overhauling, Installation, Testing, And Commissioning Pipeline Valves At Paradeep Installation..read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Replacement Of Ahu And Interconnection Of Chilled Water Pipeline Network Of..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair Replacement Of Pipeline And Connected Works At Pj Enclave..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Nmdc Steel Limited Tender

Fuel Gas Line Repair and Pipe Replacement for NSL Nagarnar Energy..read more

Jagdalpur , Chhattisgarh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Replacement Cold Hot Water Supply Pipe Line, Supply Distribution...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Repair/overhauling, Installation, Testing, And Commissioning Pipeline Valves At Paradeep Installation...read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Replacement Of Ahu And Interconnection Of Chilled Water Pipeline Network...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair Replacement Of Pipeline And Connected Works At Pj...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Nmdc Steel Limited Tender

Fuel Gas Line Repair and Pipe Replacement for NSL Nagarnar...read more

Jagdalpur , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More