Supply of Digital Ultrasonic Flaw Detector for North Western Railway

Goods
Electrical and Electronics
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Digital Ultrasonic Flaw Detector for North Western Railway
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7964044Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 11:33 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jaipur , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Digital Ultrasonic Flaw Detector for North Western Railway
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7964044
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 11:33 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jaipur, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 11:33 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 11:33 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 10,700
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7964044, is issued by the North Western Railway, under the Ministry of Railways, Indian Railways. The procurement pertains to one unit of a "Digital Ultrasonic Flaw Detector (Q3)" and has a closing date of 17-09-2026 at 12:00 PM, with the bidding window opening on 27-08-2026 at 11:33 AM. A Demand Draft for an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 10,700 is required. The issuing office is also the North Western Railway.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    ANNEX_fa4b3032-aa69-4dcc-a1cf1787738600469_srclerkstorejaipur.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9809443.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Digital Ultrasonic Flaw Detector Supply for Heavy Industry Applications..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Ultrasonic Flaw Detector Procurement for Indian Institute of Technology..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Ultrasonic Flaw Detector Supply for BHEL Haridwar..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Ultrasonic Defect (flaw) Testing Machine..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Digital Ultrasonic Flaw Detector Supply for Heavy Industry Applications...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Ultrasonic Flaw Detector Procurement for Indian Institute of Technology...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Ultrasonic Flaw Detector Supply for BHEL Haridwar...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Ultrasonic Defect (flaw) Testing Machine...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More