Supply of Ultrasonic Defect Testing Machine for IIT Roorkee Laboratories

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 2
Electrical and Electronics
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Ultrasonic Defect Testing Machine for IIT Roorkee Laboratories
Tender ID2026_IITR_922822_1Tender Reference Number2026270219/MM-13/MIED/233
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationIit Roorkee , Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Ultrasonic Defect Testing Machine for IIT Roorkee Laboratories
  • Tender ID2026_IITR_922822_1
  • Tender Reference Number2026270219/MM-13/MIED/233
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationIit Roorkee,Haridwar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 05:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-19 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-24 04:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 05:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-19 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-24 04:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Ultrasonic Defect (flaw) Testing Machine

The Indian Institute of Technology Roorkee, through its Material Management department, is pleased to issue an open tender for the supply of an ULTRASONIC DEFECT (FLAW) TESTING MACHINE. This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 2026270219/MM-13/MIED/233 and Tender ID 2026_IITR_922822_1, falls under the "Goods" category and specifically pertains to "Laboratory and scientific equipment." The contract form is for Supply. Interested parties are invited to download tender documents commencing from 19-Aug-2026 at 05:30 PM until 09-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. Bids will be accepted for submission from 25-Aug-2026 at 03:00 PM through to 09-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 09-Sep-2026 at 03:30 PM at the Material Management, IIT Roorkee. Please note that the Tender Fee and EMD are both set at ₹0.00, with no exemption allowed for EMD. The tender is a single-cover submission, requiring scanned copies of the tender acceptance letter, undertaking, other pre-qualification documents, technical specifications, and financial bid as per the annexures provided in the tender document. The bid validity period is for 90 days from the bid submission end date.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Deputy Registrar
AddressMaterial Management, Iit Roorkee
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Supply, Installation, and Training for Phased Array Ultrasonic Testing (PAUT) Machine..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Supply And Installation Of Ultrasonic Diffraction Using Goniometer Setup At Iit..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Gaya , Bihar

Yantra India Limited Tender

Ultrasonic Testing Services for 10.3mm Aluminium Alloy Sheets..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Supply, Installation, and Training for Phased Array Ultrasonic Testing (PAUT)...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Supply And Installation Of Ultrasonic Diffraction Using Goniometer Setup At...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Gaya , Bihar

Yantra India Limited Tender

Ultrasonic Testing Services for 10.3mm Aluminium Alloy Sheets...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More