| Tender Title | Ultrasonic Flaw Detector Supply for BHEL Haridwar | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7942670 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 01:36 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 01:36 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), through its Department of Heavy Industry and specifically the 10110009-HEEP Haridwar office, located at the Shipping Section, Central Plant Stores, HEEPBHEL, Haridwar-249403, Uttarakhand, is hereby issuing Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7942670. This tender, dated 21-08-2026, falls under the purview of the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises and seeks to procure essential equipment for its operations. The specific requirement is for the supply of a total quantity of two (2) units of Ultrasonic Flaw Detectors with all necessary accessories, categorized under AA3113402000. Prospective bidders are advised that the bid submission period will commence on 21-08-2026 at 1:36 PM and will conclude on 10-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. This tender represents a significant opportunity for suppliers to contribute to the critical infrastructure development efforts undertaken by BHEL.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Ultrasonic Flaw Detector Procurement for Indian Institute of Technology..read more
Supply of Digital Ultrasonic Flaw Detector for North Western Railway..read more
Digital Ultrasonic Flaw Detector Supply for Heavy Industry Applications..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Ultrasonic Defect (flaw) Testing Machine..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category