| Tender Title | Digital Ultrasonic Flaw Detector Supply for Heavy Industry Applications | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7965061 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 09:33 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bengaluru , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 09:33 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 40,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7965061, is issued by the Department of Heavy Industry, through Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), for the procurement of a Digital Ultrasonic Flaw Detector (Q3). The tender is open from August 27, 2026, at 9:33 AM until September 7, 2026, at 9:00 AM. The EMD amount required is INR 40,000. The procurement is being managed by the office located at 10450001-EPD Bangalore, and falls under the purview of the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises. This opportunity involves the supply of a single unit of the specified equipment.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Digital Ultrasonic Flaw Detector for North Western Railway..read more
Ultrasonic Flaw Detector Procurement for Indian Institute of Technology..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Ultrasonic Flaw Detector Supply for BHEL Haridwar..read more
Ultrasonic Defect (flaw) Testing Machine..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category