NH 68 Road Strengthening and Overlay in Rajasthan

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 13, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 24, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 17.41 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title NH 68 Road Strengthening and Overlay in Rajasthan
Tender ID2026_NHAI_287623_1Tender Reference NumberNHAI/RO-Jaipur/ NH-68/Overlay/G-GB/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-24 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 17.41 Cr Tender LocationNhai Ro Jaipur , Jaipur , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNH 68 Road Strengthening and Overlay in Rajasthan
  • Tender ID2026_NHAI_287623_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNHAI/RO-Jaipur/ NH-68/Overlay/G-GB/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-24 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 17.41 Cr
  • Tender LocationNhai Ro Jaipur,Jaipur, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-13 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-25 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-13 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-24 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-24 11:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-08-13 06:55 PMClarification End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-13 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-25 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-13 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-24 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-13 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 10000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 34,82,264
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Strengthening And Overlay Work On 2 Or 4 Lps Section Of Gandhav Sanchor Gujarat Border Section Of Nh 68 In The State Of Rajasthan On Item Rate (percentage) Basis

This tender is issued by the National Highways Authority of India (NHAI), a Public Sector Undertaking, inviting bids for the "Strengthening and Overlay Work on 2 or 4 LPS section of Gandhav Sanchor Gujarat Border section of NH 68 in the State of Rajasthan on item rate (percentage) basis." The work, categorized under Civil Works - Highways, has a tendered value of ₹17,41,13,199 and is to be completed within 270 days. Bidders are required to submit a technical proposal and a financial proposal in separate covers, with the technical proposal in PDF format and the financial proposal in XLS format. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹34,82,264 is mandatory, payable to the National Highways Authority of India at Jaipur. The tender fee is ₹10,000, also payable to NHAI. Document download and bid submission are open from August 13, 2026, 06:55 PM, concluding on September 24, 2026, 11:00 AM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 03:00 PM at NHAI RO JAIPUR, F 120, Janpath Shyam Nagar Jaipur. The bid opening will take place on September 25, 2026, at 11:30 AM at the same location. This is an open tender with a bid validity of 120 days. Further details regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification can be found in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Regional Officer
AddressNhai Ro Jaipur F 120, Janpath Shyam Nagar Jaipur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Overlay Works On 4lps Of Agra Bharatpur Section Of Nh 11..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Major Maintenance Through Strengthening And Overlay Of The Existing Highway From..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Strengthening And Overlay On Damaged Sections Of Six Lane Ahmedabad To..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Overlay At Various Stretches Of 6-lane Access-controlled Greenfield Highway From Km..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Strengthening And Overlay At Various Stretches Of 4 Lane Bamanbore To..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Overlay Works On 4lps Of Agra Bharatpur Section Of Nh...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Major Maintenance Through Strengthening And Overlay Of The Existing Highway...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Strengthening And Overlay On Damaged Sections Of Six Lane Ahmedabad...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Overlay At Various Stretches Of 6-lane Access-controlled Greenfield Highway From...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Strengthening And Overlay At Various Stretches Of 4 Lane Bamanbore...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More