National Rail Museum Heritage Rolling Stock Restoration in New Delhi

Goods
Transportation and Logistics
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 13, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title National Rail Museum Heritage Rolling Stock Restoration in New Delhi
Tender IDNATender Reference Number38-LWS-OPN-NRM-2025
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 04:59 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 03:30 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationJaipur , Ajmer , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryTransportation and Logistics Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNational Rail Museum Heritage Rolling Stock Restoration in New Delhi
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference Number38-LWS-OPN-NRM-2025
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 04:59 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 03:30 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationJaipur,Ajmer, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryTransportation and Logistics Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-13 04:59 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-13 04:59 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-04 03:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 04:59 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 03:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-13 04:59 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-13 04:59 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-04 03:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 04:59 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 60,400
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

The Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is inviting bids for the "Restoration of Outdoor Heritage Exhibit Rolling Stock (Military Type Wagons & Steam Locomotives) at the National Rail Museum, New Delhi (As Per Scope of Work)". This open/advertised tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 38-LWS-OPN-NRM-2025, falls under the Goods category, specifically Railway related Products. The Tender Inviting Authority is LWS-AJMER-MECHANICAL/NORTH WESTERN RLY, located at Diesel Loco and Wagon Workshop North Western Railway, Near Lal Phatak Ajmer. The EMD for this tender is 60400, with no tender fee. Bidders can download tender documents from August 13, 2026, 04:59 PM until September 4, 2026, 03:30 PM. Bid submissions are open from August 13, 2026, 04:59 PM, with the closing deadline and bid opening occurring simultaneously on September 4, 2026, at 03:30 PM. The location for this tender is Jaipur. For a complete description of the scope of work and other details, please refer to the tender document.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Lws-ajmer-mechanical/north Western Rly
AddressDiesel Loco And Wagon Workshop North Western Railway, Near Lal Phatak Ajmer
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Dahod , Gujarat

Chennai Corporation Tender

Restoration Of Road Cut Made By Torrent Gas At New Avadi..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ambala , Haryana

Chennai Metro Rail Limited Tender

Design Manufacture Supply Testing Commissioning Of Standard Gauge Metro Rolling Stock..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Metro Rail Limited Tender

Design Manufacture Supply Testing Commissioning Of Standard Gauge Metro Rolling Stock..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Dahod , Gujarat

Chennai Corporation Tender

Restoration Of Road Cut Made By Torrent Gas At New...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ambala , Haryana

Chennai Metro Rail Limited Tender

Design Manufacture Supply Testing Commissioning Of Standard Gauge Metro Rolling...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Metro Rail Limited Tender

Design Manufacture Supply Testing Commissioning Of Standard Gauge Metro Rolling...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More