| Tender Title | AI-Powered Rolling Stock Fault Detection Camera System Supply and Installation at Ambala Cantt C&W Depot | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 116S-WC-23-MC-4-2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 03:11 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 10:30 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | New Delhi , Ambala , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 03:11 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 10:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 03:11 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 10:30 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 03:11 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 10:30 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender seeks proposals for the "Supply and Fitment of Artificial Intelligence based Rolling Stock Fault Detection & Inspection Camera at C&W Depot Ambala Cantt," a critical initiative by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the AMBALA DIVISION-MECHANICAL/NORTHERN RLY, under the Mechanical Department at the DRM Office UMB. This open and advertised tender, identified by reference number 116S-WC-23-MC-4-2026-27, falls under the Goods category, focusing on Railway related Products. The procurement will involve the supply and installation of advanced AI-powered camera systems designed for the detection and inspection of faults in rolling stock. Interested parties are advised that the tender documents are available for download from August 29, 2026, at 03:11 PM, and submissions are due by September 7, 2026, at 10:30 AM. The bid opening will occur concurrently with the submission deadline. A bid security deposit (EMD) of 10,200 is required, with no tender fee applicable. For comprehensive details regarding the scope of work and technical specifications, prospective bidders must refer to the complete tender documentation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ambala Division-mechanical/northern Rly |
| Address | Mechanical Department Drm Office Umb |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
AI-Powered ANPR and Speed Radar System for Traffic Enforcement..read more
E-tenders Are Invited From Bidder Who Has Eligible, Qualified Tenderers Meeting..read more
Design Manufacture Supply Testing Commissioning Of Standard Gauge Metro Rolling Stock..read more
Design Manufacture Supply Testing Commissioning Of Standard Gauge Metro Rolling Stock..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category