| Tender Title | A3 Register Supply for Rolling Stock in Secunderabad | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | LU265651 |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 11:59 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 10:30 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Secunderabad , Hyderabad , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 11:59 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 10:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 11:59 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 10:30 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 11:59 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 10:30 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
The Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is issuing a tender for the "Supply of A3 Registers (Rolling stock)" under Tender Reference Number LU265651. This tender, categorized under "Goods" and specifically within "Railway related Products," is a limited tender opportunity. Prospective bidders are invited to download tender documents from August 20, 2026, at 11:59 AM until September 2, 2026, at 10:30 AM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 20, 2026, at 11:59 AM, with the final submission deadline being September 2, 2026, at 10:30 AM. The bid opening will also occur on September 2, 2026, at 10:30 AM. Notably, there is no Tender Fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender. The inviting authority is HYD/DIV/SOUTH CENTRAL RLY, with their office located at DRM Office, HYDERABAD Bhavan, SC Rly. Hyderabad. Further comprehensive details regarding the scope of work are available within the tender documents. The delivery location for these A3 Registers is Secunderabad.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Hyd/div/south Central Rly |
| Address | Drm Office , Hyderabad Bhavan, Sc Rly. Hyderabad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Design Manufacture Supply Testing Commissioning Of Standard Gauge Metro Rolling Stock..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category