| Tender Title | OHE Electrification for Common Long Loop Extension at Arna Yard, Jaipur Division | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | EL-TRD-JP-2026-27-02 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 04:59 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Jaipur , Jaipur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 04:59 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-22 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 04:59 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-22 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 04:59 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,66,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
The Ministry of Railways, through the JAIPUR DIVISION-ELECTRICAL/NORTH WESTERN RLY, is inviting bids for Open/Advertised tender EL-TRD-JP-2026-27-02. This tender pertains to Goods within the Railway related Products category and specifically concerns OHE work for the proposed extension of L-4 as a common long loop at ARNA yard, situated in the BKI-JP Section of Jaipur Division. The work is located in Jaipur. Potential bidders are required to download tender documents between 31-Aug-2026 04:59 PM and 22-Sep-2026 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from 31-Aug-2026 04:59 PM until 22-Sep-2026 03:00 PM, with the bid opening also scheduled for 22-Sep-2026 03:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹266,000, with no tender fee applicable. For complete details and specifications regarding the work, applicants must refer to the tender document. The inviting authority's address is Electrical Department, DRM Office Power House Road, Near Jaipur Railway Station, Jaipur.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Jaipur Division-electrical/north Western Rly |
| Address | Electrical Department, Drm Office Power House Road, Near Jaipur Railway Station Jaipur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category