| Tender Title | Jaipur Railway: OHE Electrification for New Loop & Tourist Lines at DKBJ Yard | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | GSU-EL-TRD-JP-2026-27-04 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:10 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-29 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Jaipur , Jaipur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 05:10 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-29 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:10 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-29 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:10 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-29 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,10,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, reference number GSU-EL-TRD-JP-2026-27-04, is issued by the JAIPUR DIVISION-ELECTRICAL/NORTH WESTERN RLY, a Central Government Ministry within the Ministry of Railways. The tender seeks bids for OHE work in connection with the proposed new loop line-4 and tourist line L-1 RGS end at DKBJ yard, situated within the JP-RGS Section of the Jaipur Division. This is an open/advertised tender for Goods, specifically within the Railway related Products category. Key dates for this tender are as follows: documents will be available for download from 31-Aug-2026 at 05:10 PM until 29-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from 31-Aug-2026 at 05:10 PM and must be submitted no later than 29-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM, with bid opening scheduled for the same day and time. There is no tender fee, however, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹410,000 is required. Further details regarding the complete description of the work can be found within the tender documents. The inviting authority's address is Electrical Department, DRM Office Power House Road, Near Jaipur Railway Station, Jaipur.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Jaipur Division-electrical/north Western Rly |
| Address | Electrical Department, Drm Office Power House Road, Near Jaipur Railway Station Jaipur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category