Overhead Electrification (OHE) Construction for Lines 1, 2, & 3 at Baga Yard, Jaipur Division

Goods
Civil And Construction
+ 1
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateOct 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Overhead Electrification (OHE) Construction for Lines 1, 2, & 3 at Baga Yard, Jaipur Division
Tender IDNATender Reference NumberEL-TRD-JP-2026-27-03
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:22 PMTender Closing Date2026-10-09 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationJaipur , Jaipur , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOverhead Electrification (OHE) Construction for Lines 1, 2, & 3 at Baga Yard, Jaipur Division
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference NumberEL-TRD-JP-2026-27-03
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:22 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-10-09 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationJaipur,Jaipur, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:22 PM Bid Opening Date2026-10-09 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 05:22 PMDocument Download End Date2026-10-09 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:22 PMBid Submission End Date2026-10-09 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:22 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-10-09 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 05:22 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-10-09 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:22 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,66,900
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

This tender, referenced as EL-TRD-JP-2026-27-03, is an open/advertised opportunity from the Ministry of Railways, specifically the JAIPUR DIVISION-ELECTRICAL/NORTH WESTERN RLY. The tender invites bids for OHE work on Line-1, 2, and 3 of the UNCB siding located at BAGA yard within the RE-RGS-FL Section of the Jaipur Division. This is a "Goods" tender categorized under "Railway related Products." The critical dates for this tender are as follows: documents will be available for download from 31-Aug-2026 at 05:22 PM until 09-Oct-2026 at 03:00 PM. Bid submission commences on 31-Aug-2026 at 05:22 PM and closes on 09-Oct-2026 at 03:00 PM, which is also the bid opening date. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹366,900, with no tender fee. Further comprehensive details regarding the scope of work and other specifications are available within the tender document itself.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Jaipur Division-electrical/north Western Rly
AddressElectrical Department, Drm Office Power House Road, Near Jaipur Railway Station Jaipur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Puruliya , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Puruliya , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More