| Tender Title | Electrical Overhead Line Conversion & Signal Shifting for Solapur Division and Wadi Yard | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | SUR-TD-T-2026-09R1 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-19 03:47 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Mumbai Cst , Solapur , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 03:47 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-19 03:47 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-19 03:47 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,56,300 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, reference number SUR-TD-T-2026-09R1, is an open/advertised invitation for bids for electrical works related to the Tramway OHE to Conventional OHE conversion in the Solapur Division, and the shifting of point & starter signals by 40 meters towards the Solapur end within the Wadi yard to enhance the Clearance of NRD lines. Issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the Solapur Division - Electrical/Central Railway, this tender pertains to Goods under the Railway Related Products category. The tender documents will be available for download from August 19, 2026, at 03:47 PM, and submissions are due by September 15, 2026, at 03:00 PM, which is also the bid opening date. The tender fee is zero, but an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹556,300 is required. Further comprehensive details regarding the work description are available within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Solapur Division-electrical/central Rly |
| Address | Drm Office Railway Lines Solapur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Allied Electrical Works For Overhead To Ug Conversion Of Ht Power..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Addition/ Alteration/ Conversion Of Lt Overhead Conductor To Ug Cable And..read more
Erection, Dismantling, Shifting And Maintenance Of 3.3 Kv Ht Overhead (oh)..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category