| Tender Title | Electrical Maintenance for ACC Siding at Wadi Section, Solapur Division | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | SUR-TD-T-2026-07R |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 01:51 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Mumbai Cst , Solapur , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 01:51 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 01:51 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 01:51 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 56,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender is an open/advertised invitation for bids related to the "Electrical TRD portion of work in connection with outsourcing maintenance of ACC siding at Wadi section of Solapur division. (Re-invitation)". The tender is being issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the SOLAPUR DIVISION-ELECTRICAL/CENTRAL RLY, located at DRM OFFICE RAILWAY LINES SOLAPUR. The tender falls under the "Goods" category and specifically relates to "Railway related Products". The tender reference number is SUR-TD-T-2026-07R. Critical dates for interested parties include a document download start date of 20-Aug-2026 at 01:51 PM and an end date of 16-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. Similarly, bid submissions are open from 20-Aug-2026 at 01:51 PM and close on 16-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM, coinciding with the bid opening date. The Tender Fee is listed as 0, while an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 56500 is required. For complete details of the work, applicants are directed to refer to the tender document itself. The location of the work is specified as Mumbai CST.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Solapur Division-electrical/central Rly |
| Address | Drm Office Railway Lines Solapur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
11kv Line Construction Using Ht Abc Under Electrical Section, Tholicode Of..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category