| Tender Title | Aden Awr Section: Comprehensive Bridge Improvement and Repair Works | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | ENGG-JP-2026-27-98 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:10 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-25 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Jaipur , Jaipur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Bridge Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 05:10 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-25 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:10 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-25 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:10 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-25 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,62,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, issued by the JAIPUR DIVISION-ENGINEERING/NORTH WESTERN RLY, a Central Government Ministry of Railways, seeks bids for comprehensive improvement and repair works at existing bridges within the ADEN AWR section. The scope of work includes the construction of retaining walls, pitching, ballast retainers, installation of standard number plaques, waterway cleaning, epoxy application, high flood level (HFL) and design flood level (DL) marking, flood gauge installation, and painting of major and minor bridges. This open/advertised tender, categorized under "Goods" and specifically within "Railway related Products," carries the tender reference number ENGG-JP-2026-27-98. Prospective bidders are informed that tender documents are available for download from August 31, 2026, at 05:10 PM until September 25, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid submission period also commences on August 31, 2026, at 05:10 PM and concludes on September 25, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for the same day and time. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender is ₹362,800, and there is no tender fee. Further details regarding the complete description and specifications are available within the tender documents, and the work is to be executed in Jaipur.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Jaipur Division-engineering/north Western Rly |
| Address | Drm Office Jaipur Jaipur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category