| Tender Title | JHS-PRN Section Railway Bridge Rehabilitation and Seepage Protection Works | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | JHS-ENGG-HQ-2026-189 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-12 06:25 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Allahabad , Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Bridge Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-12 06:25 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-12 06:25 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-12 06:25 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,60,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, issued by the Ministry of Railways through the JHANSI DIVISION-ENGG/NORTH CENTRAL RLY, seeks bids for the comprehensive rehabilitation, repair, seepage protection, and other associated ancillary works for LHS/RUB/bridges within the jurisdiction of ADEN/HQ/I/JHS. Specifically, the scope of work pertains to the JHS-PRN Section, with the location identified as Allahabad. The tender is of Open/Advertised type and falls under the Goods category, with a specific product sub-category of Railway related Products. Prospective bidders are informed that the tender documents were ePublished on 12-Aug-2026 at 06:25 PM, and the document download period commences and ends simultaneously with the bid submission period, running from 12-Aug-2026 06:25 PM to 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM. The bid opening date is also scheduled for 07-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. A tender fee of 0 is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹260,200 is required. The Tender Reference Number is JHS-ENGG-HQ-2026-189. For a complete description and further details, applicants are directed to refer to the tender document itself.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Jhansi Division-engg/north Central Rly |
| Address | Den/central/jhs Drm Office Campus Jhansi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Repair And Rehabilitation Of Dumariaghat Bridge Old Over Gandak River On..read more
Please Refer To Boq...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category