| Tender Title | Prayagraj Railway Bridge Extensions and Associated Civil Works | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 6520262027-140 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 01:50 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 01:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Allahabad , Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Bridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 01:50 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 01:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 01:50 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 01:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 01:50 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 01:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 8,27,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, initiated by the Ministry of Railways (PRAYAGRAJ DIVISION-ENGG/NORTH CENTRAL RLY), invites bids for the "Extension of Bridge No. 41, 42, 42A & 43 and other miscellaneous works under the section of Assistant Divisional Engineer/Line/Prayagraj." This is an Open/Advertised tender categorized under Goods, specifically within the Railway related Products sub-category. The work is located in Allahabad. Prospective bidders are advised that the tender documents will be available for download from August 20, 2026, 1:50 PM, and the same date and time marks the commencement of bid submission. The deadline for both bid submission and bid opening is September 16, 2026, 1:30 PM, at which point the document download period will also conclude. The EMD required for this tender is ₹827,800, with no tender fee applicable. Further comprehensive details regarding the scope of work and other specifications are available within the tender document itself, to be accessed from the Divisional Railway Manager Office Nawab Yusuf Road Prayagraj.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Prayagraj Division-engg/north Central Rly |
| Address | Divisional Railway Manager Office Nawab Yusuf Road Prayagraj |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Railway Siding Fencing And Civil Finishing Works Rasayani Pol & Bot..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Execution Of Associated Civil Works For Shifting Of Deomul Situated Atvillage..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Construction Of Civil Works Of Barrage And Stilling Basin, U/s..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category