Jodhpur Division Railway 6 Quad Cable Reliability Improvement and Maintenance

Goods
Electrical Cables And Wires
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Jodhpur Division Railway 6 Quad Cable Reliability Improvement and Maintenance
Tender IDNATender Reference NumberSNT-JU-21-2026-27
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 06:35 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationJaipur , Jodhpur , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleJodhpur Division Railway 6 Quad Cable Reliability Improvement and Maintenance
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference NumberSNT-JU-21-2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 06:35 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationJaipur,Jodhpur, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 06:35 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 06:35 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 06:35 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 06:35 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 06:35 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 06:35 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 9,09,500
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

This tender, identified by Reference Number SNT-JU-21-2026-27, is issued by the Jodhpur Division-S AND T/North Western Railway, a Central Government Ministry/Department. The Ministry of Railways is seeking bids for the "Provision of Reliability improvement and upkeeping of 6 Quad Cable in various sections over Jodhpur division." This is an open/advertised tender categorized under Goods, specifically for Railway Related Products. The tender document download and bid submission commence on August 21, 2026, at 06:35 PM, with all documents requiring download and bids to be submitted by September 15, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will also occur on September 15, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The EMD for this tender is ₹909,500, with no tender fee required. Further details regarding the scope of work are available within the tender document, with the project location being Jaipur.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Jodhpur Division-s And T/north Western Rly
AddressS And T Branch Drm Office Harish Joshi Marg Jodhpur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More