| Tender Title | Price Agreement for Underground Jelly Filled Quad Cable for Railway Signaling and Telecom Installation | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 05265088 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-13 05:09 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-24 10:30 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Bilaspur , Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-13 05:09 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-24 10:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-13 05:09 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-24 10:30 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-13 05:09 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-24 10:30 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically by STORES/SOUTH EAST CENTRAL RLY, located at the Office of the PCMM New G. M. Building, Ground Floor, Bilaspur - 495004, Bilaspur, seeks competitive bids for a Price Agreement (PA) for the supply of UNDERGROUND JELLY FILLED QUAD CABLE. This critical component is designated for signaling and telecom installation and must conform to the specifications of RDSO Specification No. IRS:TC-30/2005 (ver.1) with amendments No. 1 to 5 or the latest applicable amendment. The tender falls under the "Goods" category, with a specific product category of "Railway related Products." Interested parties are invited to download tender documents from August 13, 2026, at 05:09 PM until September 24, 2026, at 10:30 AM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 13, 2026, at 05:09 PM, with the final submission deadline being September 24, 2026, at 10:30 AM, which is also the date and time for bid opening. The tender is of an Open/Advertised type, with a tender fee of 0 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 5,000,000. The tender reference number is 05265088. For comprehensive details regarding the scope of work and other pertinent information, prospective bidders are directed to refer to the complete tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Stores/south East Central Rly |
| Address | Office Of The Pcmm New G. M. Building, Ground Floor, Bilaspur - 495004 Bilaspur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Procurement of 110,000 Units of Fully Filled Petroleum Jelly or Gel..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category