Railway S&T Associated Works for RCC Box and Minor Bridge Construction

Goods
Bridge Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 14, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Railway S&T Associated Works for RCC Box and Minor Bridge Construction
Tender IDNATender Reference NumberSnT-BKN-2026-27-15
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 04:34 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationJaipur , Bikaner , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryBridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRailway S&T Associated Works for RCC Box and Minor Bridge Construction
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference NumberSnT-BKN-2026-27-15
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 04:34 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationJaipur,Bikaner, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryBridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-14 04:34 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 04:34 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 04:34 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-14 04:34 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 04:34 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 04:34 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 59,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

This tender, identified by Reference Number SnT-BKN-2026-27-15, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the Bikaner Division-S and T/North Western Railway, from their S T Branch, DRM Office Bikaner. The tender is for "S&T Associated Works in Connection with RCC Box/Minor Bridge Works at Lunkaransar and KLYT Yards under the Jurisdiction of SSE/SIG/BKN over Bikaner Division." This is an open/advertised tender falling under the Goods category, with a Product Category of Railway related Products. The tender fee is stated as 0, while a significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 59000 is required. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 14, 2026, at 04:34 PM, and must submit their bids by September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM, which is also the bid opening date. The work location is specified as Jaipur. For a complete and detailed understanding of the scope of work and other requirements, applicants are directed to refer to the tender document itself.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Bikaner Division-s And T/north Western Rly
AddressS T Branch, Drm Office Bikaner
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Construction Of Box Culvert For Bridge At Rd 12280..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Construction Of Bridge At Rd 99650 Of Ibbon Minor...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Construction Of Box Culvert For Bridge At Rd...read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Construction Of Bridge At Rd 99650 Of Ibbon...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More