| Tender Title | Supply of Three Phase Moulded Meter Boxes for Jaipur Discom | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_JVVNL_558090_1 | Tender Reference Number | TN-2953 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-05-12 12:10 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.04 Cr | Tender Location | Jaipur Discom , Jaipur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-05-12 12:10 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-05-12 12:10 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-05-12 12:10 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5310 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,07,100 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Supply Of Three Phase Moulded Meter Box
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number TN-2953, is for the Supply of Three Phase Moulded Meter Box, categorized under Electrical Goods/Equipment, by JVVNL - CMD. The tender is an open/advertised tender with a total value of ₹2,03,55,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,07,100, which represents 2.0% of the tender value. Bidders are required to pay a total tender fee of ₹5,310, comprising a tender fee of ₹2,950 and a processing fee of ₹2,360. The procurement process will involve three covers: Cover 1 for fees and declarations, Cover 2 for pre-qualification and technical specifications, and Cover 3 for the financial bid. Key dates for this tender include the publication date on 12-May-2026, with document download and bid submission starting on the same date and concluding on 08-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 09-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM. The contract is of an item-wise form, and the work is to be completed within 240 days from the award date, with a bid validity period of 120 days. The tender inviting authority is SE(MM-II)/SPO-IV, Superintending Engineer (MM-II) Jaipur Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited, located at Old Power House Premises, Bani Park, Jaipur-302006. Interested parties should consult the provided tender documents, including technical specifications and instructions to bidders, for complete details on submission requirements and eligibility criteria.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Se(mm-ii)/spo-iv |
| Address | Superintending Engineer (mm-ii) Jaipur Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited, Old Power House Premises, Bani Park, Jaipur-302006 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply Of Lt Three Phase Channel Cross Arm..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Lt Three Phase Angle Cross Arm..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category