Jvvnl - Jvvnl Tenders

Welcome to your one-stop destination for all things related to Jvvnl tenders! Whether you're a contractor, supplier, or simply someone interested in government projects, you've come to the right place. Here at TenderShark, we make it easy for you to access the latest Jvvnl tenders online, hassle-free. Our platform features a comprehensive list of active Jvvnl tenders, ensuring that you stay up-to-date with the latest opportunities. From construction projects to infrastructure development, you'll find a diverse range of tender listings tailored to your interests and expertise.

GoodsElectrical Goods and Equipments

Procurement of Secondary Injection Set for Electrical Equipment Testing

location_on Jaipur, Rajasthan

This tender, Reference Number TN-2963, is an open tender for the procurement of a Secondary Injection Set, categorized under Electrical Goods/Equipment. The Jaipur Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited (JVVNL) - CMD is the inviting authority, with the Superintending Engineer (MM-II) SE(MM-II)/SPO-IV JVVNL JAIPUR serving as the tender inviting authority, located at

read more
Opening Date
16 Apr 2026
Closing Date
08 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
₹ 40 L
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+1Electrical Goods and Equipments
Jvvnl
Supply of Primary Injection Sets for Jaipur Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited
location_on Jaipur, Rajasthan
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Goods+2Electrical Goods and EquipmentsMachinery and Tools
Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited
3-Ton Flameproof Electrical Winch Procurement, Installation & Commissioning
location_on Kheda, Gujarat
Bid before
02 Sep 2026
Goods+2Electrical Goods and EquipmentsElectrical Works
Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited
Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of LT Electrical Panels at Currency Note Press, Nashik
location_on Nashik, Maharashtra
Bid before
18 Sep 2026
Goods+2Electrical Goods and EquipmentsTextile Apparel and Footwear
Khadi And Village Industries Commission
Electrical Equipment Procurement for Cotton Spinning Operations
location_on Sehore, Madhya Pradesh
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Goods+1Electrical Goods and Equipments
Directorate General Of Quality Assurance
Ballistic Testing Equipment Procurement for Defence Quality Assurance
location_on Central Delhi, Delhi
Bid before
17 Sep 2026
GoodsElectrical Goods and Equipments+1Construction Material

Supply of Three Phase Moulded Meter Boxes for Jaipur Discom

location_on Jaipur, Rajasthan

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number TN-2953, is for the Supply of Three Phase Moulded Meter Box, categorized under Electrical Goods/Equipment, by JVVNL - CMD. The tender is an open/advertised tender with a total value of ₹2,03,55,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,07,100, which represents 2.0% of

read more
Opening Date
12 May 2026
Closing Date
08 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
₹ 2.04 Cr
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+2Electrical Goods and EquipmentsElectrical Works
Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited
LT Three Phase Channel Cross Arm Supply for TNEB Procurement
location_on Kanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Bid before
15 Sep 2026
Goods+2Electrical Goods and EquipmentsElectrical and Electronics
Ministry Of Railways
Supply of 3-Phase Multi-Function Energy Meters and CT Coils for Railways
location_on Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Goods+3Electrical Goods and EquipmentsElectrical Cables And WiresMachinery and Tools
Ministry Of Railways
Supply of Three Phase Locomotive Cable Lugs for South East Central Railway
location_on Durg, Chhattisgarh
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Goods+1Construction Material
Ministry Of Railways
Supply of 1 Inch End Cocks for Three Phase Railway Applications
location_on Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
24 Sep 2026
Goods+3Electrical Goods and EquipmentsElectrical WorksConstruction Material
Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited
Supply of LT Three Phase Angle Cross Arms for TNEB Perambalur
location_on Perambalur, Tamil Nadu
Bid before
14 Sep 2026

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

GoodsElectrical Goods and Equipments

Supply of Primary Injection Sets for Jaipur Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited

location_on Jaipur, Rajasthan

This tender is for the supply of a **Primary Injection Set**, categorized under **Electrical Goods/Equipment**, and is being issued by the **Jaipur Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited (JVVNL)**, a State Government and UT organization. The total tender fee is ₹3,540, with a tender fee of ₹2,950 and a processing fee of

read more
Opening Date
16 Apr 2026
Closing Date
08 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
₹ 20 L
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+2Electrical WorksElectrical Goods and Equipments
Tneb Limited
Supply of 11kV Single Pole Standalone Complete Electrical Sets
location_on Vellore, Tamil Nadu
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Goods+3Aerospace and DefenceElectrical Goods and EquipmentsTextile Apparel and Footwear
Earth Sciences Secretariat
Military-Standard Waterproof Hard Payload Cases for Oceanographic Services
location_on Rangareddy, Telangana
Bid before
17 Sep 2026
Goods+2Electrical Goods and EquipmentsElectrical and Electronics
Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited
22kV AB Switch and PT Insulator Supply for TNEB Distribution Network
location_on Erode, Tamil Nadu
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Goods+1Electrical Goods and Equipments
Jvvnl
Procurement of Secondary Injection Set for Electrical Equipment Testing
location_on Jaipur, Rajasthan
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Services+2Electrical Goods and EquipmentsTelecommunication Services
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited
VHF Radio Sets and Repeater Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for BPCL Jhansi LPG Plant
location_on Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
02 Sep 2026
GoodsElectrical Goods and Equipments+2Electrical and ElectronicsElectronics Equipment

AC Digital Tong Tester Procurement for Jaipur Discom

location_on Jaipur, Rajasthan

This tender, issued by the Jaipur Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited (JVVNL) under Tender Reference Number 2958 and Tender ID 2026_JVVNL_566160_2, is for the procurement of AC Digital Tong Testers with a capacity of 20-1000 Amp. The procuring authority is SE(MM-II)/SPO-IV JVVNL JAIPUR, located at Superintending Engineer (MM-II) Jaipur Vidyut Vitran

read more
Opening Date
25 Aug 2026
Closing Date
08 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
₹ 20.53 L
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+3Electrical Goods and EquipmentsElectrical and ElectronicsElectronics Equipment
Ministry Of Railways
Supply of Digital AC/DC Tong Testers for Railway Electrification
location_on Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Goods+3Electrical Goods and EquipmentsElectrical and ElectronicsElectronics Equipment
Jaipur Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited
AC Digital Tong Tester (0-20 Amp) Procurement for Jaipur Discom
location_on Jaipur, Rajasthan
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Goods+3Electrical and ElectronicsElectronics EquipmentMachinery and Tools
Ministry Of Railways
Digital AC/DC Fork Current Tester Supply for South Central Railway
location_on Krishna, Andhra Pradesh
Bid before
18 Sep 2026
Goods+3Machinery and ToolsElectrical and ElectronicsElectronics Equipment
Ministry Of Railways
Procurement of Digital Torque Testers for Railway Applications
location_on Solapur, Maharashtra
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Goods+3Electrical and ElectronicsElectronics EquipmentMachinery and Tools
Garden Reach Shipbuilders And Engineers Limited
Supply of Advanced Electrical Testing and Measurement Equipment for Defence Production
location_on Kolkata, West Bengal
Bid before
21 Sep 2026
GoodsElectrical Goods and Equipments

Supply of Portable Reference Standard Meters for Jaipur Discom

location_on Jaipur, Rajasthan

This tender, Reference Number TN-2959, is an Open Tender for Goods, specifically for the supply of "ERSS (Portable reference standard meter)" to Jaipur Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited (JVVNL). The estimated tender value is ₹2,84,17,000, with a bid validity period of 120 days and a work period of 60 days. Bidders

read more
Opening Date
15 Jun 2026
Closing Date
23 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
₹ 2.84 Cr
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+2Electrical Goods and EquipmentsElectrical Works
Central Power Research Institute
Procurement of 0.01 Accuracy Class Three Phase Reference Standard with Power Source
location_on Bengaluru, Karnataka
Bid before
19 Sep 2026
Services+3Electrical Goods and EquipmentsElectrical and ElectronicsElectronics Equipment
Jaipur Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited
Comprehensive Electricity Meter Supply Panel for Jaipur Discom
location_on Jaipur, Rajasthan
Bid before
09 Sep 2026
Goods+3Electrical Cables And WiresElectrical Goods and EquipmentsElectrical and Electronics
Ministry Of Railways
Railway Portable Switchboards, LED Torches, and 3-Core Cable Supply
location_on Kolkata, West Bengal
Bid before
21 Sep 2026
Goods+1Electrical Goods and Equipments
Development Commissioner Micro Small Medium Enterprises
Procurement of 60 Portable Power Supply Units for MSME Development
location_on Rohtak, Haryana
Bid before
03 Sep 2026
Goods+3Electrical Goods and EquipmentsMachinery and ToolsOthers
Ministry Of Railways
Portable LIBS Supply and Commissioning for South Central Railway
location_on Hyderabad, Telangana
Bid before
24 Sep 2026
Frequently Asked Question(s)
Explore the list of tenders in jvvnl that are closing soon. Check the closing date and details for jvvnl eTenders below and make sure to submit your applications before the deadlines to secure valuable opportunities for your business:
To find the highest value tenders in jvvnl, explore our curated list of top tenders that offer significant financial opportunities. You can discover several high-value jvvnl government tenders on TenderShark. Some of the high-value tenders in jvvnl to consider are:
On TenderShark, you can find relevant jvvnl tenders categorized by industry, helping you explore opportunities tailored to your business needs. Some of the most popular industries in jvvnl for eTenders are -
The number of active tenders in jvvnl can vary frequently based on government announcements and project updates. Currently, we have 5 active tenders in jvvnl. To get the most accurate and up-to-date information on jvvnl e-tenders, we recommend visiting Tendershark.com or downloading the TenderShark app.

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More