Annual Bread Supply for ASC Birdhwal Depot

  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual Bread Supply for ASC Birdhwal Depot
Tender ID2026_ARMY_786871_1Tender Reference Number10C/2026-27/BDL-BREAD/2
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationBirdhwal , Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual Bread Supply for ASC Birdhwal Depot
  • Tender ID2026_ARMY_786871_1
  • Tender Reference Number10C/2026-27/BDL-BREAD/2
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationBirdhwal,Sri Ganganagar, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 02:15 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 06:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-28 06:30 PMClarification End Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 06:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 02:15 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 06:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-28 06:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,200
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Of Bread (white) And Bread (whole Wheat) At Supply Depot Asc Birdhwal

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 10C/2026-27/BDL-BREAD/2, is for the **SUPPLY OF BREAD (WHITE) AND BREAD (WHOLE WHEAT) AT SUPPLY DEPOT ASC BIRDHWAL**. The inviting authority is Brig ASC, HQ 10 Corps (ST), located at PIN-908510 c/o 56 APO, under the Organisation Name IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC), a Central Govt. Ministry/Department. This is a Limited tender for Goods, specifically under the Food Products category and Bread sub-category, with a contract form of Supply and a required work period of 365 days. The bid submission is open from 04-Sep-2026 12:00 PM until 11-Sep-2026 02:00 PM, with bid opening scheduled for 11-Sep-2026 02:15 PM. A Bidder must submit a single PDF file containing scanned documents as per the Request for Proposal in Cover 1 (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in Cover 2 (Finance). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹6,200, payable to Brig ASC, HQ 10 Corps at Bathinda, with no exemption allowed. The tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender and RFP, are available for download from 28-Aug-2026 06:30 PM to 11-Sep-2026 02:00 PM, with the document download end date also being 11-Sep-2026 02:00 PM. The bid validity period is 90 days. Bidders should note that the Tender Fee is ₹0.00.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Brig Asc
AddressHq 10 Corps (st), Pin-908510 C/o 56 Apo
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Integrated Headquarters Of Ministry Of Defence Tender

Supply Of Aerated Water At Supply Depot Asc Trimulgherry..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Integrated Headquarters Of Ministry Of Defence Tender

Tender For Supply Of Ice (mm) At Supply Point Asc Samba..read more

Samba , Jammu And Kashmir

India Tourism Development Corporation Limited Tender

Tender For The Supply Of Bread And Kulcha Items At Vigyan..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Bread Supply: White, Wheatmeal, and Ice Bread Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Bread Supply: Sliced and Wrapped White, Multigrain, and Pav..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Integrated Headquarters Of Ministry Of Defence Tender

Supply Of Aerated Water At Supply Depot Asc Trimulgherry...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Integrated Headquarters Of Ministry Of Defence Tender

Tender For Supply Of Ice (mm) At Supply Point Asc...read more

Samba , Jammu And Kashmir

India Tourism Development Corporation Limited Tender

Tender For The Supply Of Bread And Kulcha Items At...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Bread Supply: White, Wheatmeal, and Ice Bread Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Bread Supply: Sliced and Wrapped White, Multigrain, and...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More