| Tender Title | Indian Navy Bread Supply: Sliced and Wrapped White, Multigrain, and Pav Varieties | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7898622 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 11:05 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Chennai , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Food Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 11:05 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description is for the supply of a substantial quantity of bread products to the Indian Navy, operating under the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7898622, commenced on August 27, 2026, at 11:05 AM and will conclude on September 17, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The requirement encompasses a total quantity of 35,000 units of various bread types, specifically: White Sliced and Wrapped Bread, White Sliced and Wrapped Bread (Pav), Whole Wheat Sliced and Wrapped Bread, and Whole Wheat Sliced and Wrapped Bread (Multigrain). The procurement will be managed by the Indian Navy, with the tendering process originating from their Chennai office.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Bread Supply: White, Wheatmeal, and Ice Bread Procurement..read more
Indian Army Procurement of Assorted Cheese Products and Spreads..read more
Tender For The Supply Of Bread And Kulcha Items At Vigyan..read more
Supply Of Bread At Supply Depot Asc Trivandrum..read more
Indian Coast Guard Fresh Produce and Bread Supply for Purba Medinipur..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category