| Tender Title | Indian Coast Guard Fresh Produce and Bread Supply for Purba Medinipur | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7763476 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , West Midnapore , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Food Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7763476, is being issued by the Indian Coast Guard, a department under the Ministry of Defence, with a submission deadline of 02-09-2026 at 4:00 PM and opening on 01-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. The procurement encompasses a substantial total quantity of 35,807 units, specifically covering a diverse range of fresh produce. This includes both white and brown bread, a variety of vegetables such as beetroot, carrot, bitter gourd, bottle gourd, snake gourd, turai, cucumber, baby corn, capsicum, bell pepper, brinjal, cabbage, cauliflower, ladies finger, fresh green peas, French beans, long beans, parwal, red pumpkin, palak, mushroom, amarnath leaves, drumstick, ginger, green chilly, tomato, potato, and onion. The requirement originates from the Department of Defence, located in Purba Medinipur.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Tender For The Supply Of Bread And Kulcha Items At Vigyan..read more
Indian Navy Bread Supply: Sliced and Wrapped White, Multigrain, and Pav..read more
Supply Of Bread At Supply Depot Asc Trivandrum..read more
Indian Army Bread Supply: White, Wheatmeal, and Ice Bread Procurement..read more
Supply Of Fresh Ration..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category