| Tender Title | Annual Rate Contract for Mechanical Maintenance Activities at IndianOil WRPL Abu Road | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WRRAJ_190951_2 | Tender Reference Number | PWRJT26607 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.32 Cr | Tender Location | Wrpl Abu Road , Sirohi , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-19 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-19 04:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-26 04:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 34,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Pwrjt26607- Annual Rate Contract Of Mainline Maintenance Activities At Wrpl. Group B - Abu Road.
IndianOil, a Central Government Ministry/Department, hereby invites bids for an Annual Rate Contract for Mainline Maintenance Activities at WRPL, specifically for Group B in Abu Road. This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number PWRJT26607 and Tender ID 2026_WRRAJ_190951_2, seeks to procure Mechanical Works with an estimated tender value of ₹1,32,03,670 for a period of 1095 days. The bidding process will be conducted in four covers, encompassing Fee, Pre-Qualification, Technical, and Financial aspects. Essential documents required include Provident Fund Registration Certificate, PAN Card and GST Registration Certificate, a digitally signed copy of the tender documents, Tender Acceptance Format, EMD payment proof, turnover certificates, audit reports for the last three financial years, completed technical and commercial annexures, and relevant company formation documents. Interested bidders can download tender documents from August 19, 2026, 04:00 PM until September 2, 2026, 04:00 PM. Bid submissions will be accepted from August 26, 2026, 04:00 PM to September 2, 2026, 04:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 3, 2026, 04:00 PM. The EMD for this tender is ₹34,000, with exemptions available for MSE bidders. Further details regarding pre-qualification criteria, technical requirements, and commercial terms are available within the tender documents. The Tender Inviting Authority is DGM (M and C), located at Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Pipelines Division, Western Region Pipelines, Post Box No. 1007, P.O. Bedipara, Morbi Road, Gauridad, Rajkot-360 003 (Gujarat).

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dgm (m And C) |
| Address | Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Pipelines Division, Western Region Pipelines, Post Box No. 1007, P.o. Bedipara, Morbi Road, Gauridad, Rajkot-360 003 (gujarat) |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Pwrjt26607- Annual Rate Contract Of Mainline Maintenance Activities At Wrpl. Group..read more
Annual Rate Contract For Repair And Maintenance Of Civil Work At..read more
Annual Rate Contract For Electrical Maintenance Job At Wbpdcl Mining Office..read more
Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Ac Interference Mitigation Measures For..read more
Mechanical Operations and Routine Maintenance Services for Jagannathpur OCP, Bhatgaon Area..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category