Merck Brand Chemical Supply for Agricultural Research

  • Opening DateAug 19, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Merck Brand Chemical Supply for Agricultural Research
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7934825Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 11:53 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bharatpur , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMerck Brand Chemical Supply for Agricultural Research
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7934825
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 11:53 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bharatpur, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 11:53 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 11:53 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7934825, is issued by the Indian Council of Agricultural Research (ICAR), specifically the Icar Indian Institute of Rapeseed Mustard Research, under the Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE) and the Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare. The tender is for the "Merck Brand Only Supply" of a total quantity of 7 units. The specific items required, as detailed in the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) title and item category, include Sulphuric Acid (5 L), Methanol (1000 ml), Ethanol (1000 ml), and Toluene (500 ml). Bidders are hereby invited to submit their proposals, with the bid open from 11:53 AM on 19-08-2026 and closing at 9:00 PM on 09-09-2026. This procurement necessitates adherence to the exclusive use of Merck brand products for all listed chemicals.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technical_document_-_copy_-_copy_2026-08-19-11-51-37_a29f698bff4accf0d18979e7158c7f5f.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9775853.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Supply of Biolinkk Brand Nitrile Gloves and Molecular Biology Grade Ethanol..read more

Bharatpur , Rajasthan

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

SRL Brand Laboratory Chemicals Supply for ICAR-Indian Institute of Rapeseed Mustard..read more

Bharatpur , Rajasthan

Mangalore Refinery Petrochemicals Limited Tender

Corrosion Inhibitor Chemical Supply for MRPL Ethanol Tanks..read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Supply of Tarsons Brand Laboratory Consumables for ICAR..read more

Bharatpur , Rajasthan

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Supply of Molecular Biology Reagents for Agricultural Research..read more

Bharatpur , Rajasthan

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Supply of Biolinkk Brand Nitrile Gloves and Molecular Biology Grade...read more

Bharatpur , Rajasthan

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

SRL Brand Laboratory Chemicals Supply for ICAR-Indian Institute of Rapeseed...read more

Bharatpur , Rajasthan

Mangalore Refinery Petrochemicals Limited Tender

Corrosion Inhibitor Chemical Supply for MRPL Ethanol Tanks...read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Supply of Tarsons Brand Laboratory Consumables for ICAR...read more

Bharatpur , Rajasthan

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Supply of Molecular Biology Reagents for Agricultural Research...read more

Bharatpur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More