Supply of Molecular Biology Reagents for Agricultural Research

  • Opening DateAug 13, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Molecular Biology Reagents for Agricultural Research
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7915071Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 05:05 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bharatpur , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Molecular Biology Reagents for Agricultural Research
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7915071
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 05:05 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bharatpur, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-13 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 05:05 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-13 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 05:05 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the procurement of specialized molecular biology reagents for the Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE), specifically for the ICAR-Indian Institute of Rapeseed Mustard Research, Sewar. The tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7915071, is issued by the Indian Council of Agricultural Research (ICAR) under the Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare. The bidding period commences on August 13, 2026, at 5:05 PM and concludes on September 3, 2026, at 9:00 PM. The scope of the supply, as detailed in the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) titled "Genetix Biotech Brand Only Supply," encompasses a comprehensive range of high-quality reagents. This includes Phusion High Fidelity DNA Polymerase (2 U/L, 100 U), DreamTaq DNA Polymerase (500 U), a dNTP Set (100 mM Solutions, 4 x 1 mL), 6X DNA Loading Dye (5 x 1 mL), Nuclease-free Water (4 x 1.25 mL and 30 mL), GeneRuler 1 kb DNA Ladder (5 x 50 µg), and GeneRuler 50 bp DNA Ladder (ready-to-use, 50 µg). The total quantity required for these items is 5540 units. This procurement is critical for ongoing research activities within the institute.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    genetix_biotech_2026-08-13-16-18-41_8f873efaf120c0adc3a99b399d943a50.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9753103.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Procurement of DNA Oligo Forward Primers for Tuberculosis Research..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Supply of Molecular Biology and Cell Culture Reagents for ICMR..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of Molecular Sieve for National Fertilizers Limited..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Procurement of Molecular Grade Ethanol 500ml for ICMR Port Blair..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Procurement of DNA Oligo Forward Primers for Tuberculosis Research...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Supply of Molecular Biology and Cell Culture Reagents for ICMR...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of Molecular Sieve for National Fertilizers Limited...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Procurement of Molecular Grade Ethanol 500ml for ICMR Port Blair...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More