Supply of Tarsons Brand Laboratory Consumables for ICAR

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 1
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateAug 13, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Tarsons Brand Laboratory Consumables for ICAR
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7915263Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 05:29 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bharatpur , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Tarsons Brand Laboratory Consumables for ICAR
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7915263
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 05:29 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bharatpur, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-13 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 05:29 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-13 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 05:29 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7915263, is issued by the Indian Council of Agricultural Research (ICAR), specifically through the Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE), and is managed by the ICAR-Indian Institute of Rapeseed Mustard Research, located at Sewar. The tender, dated 13-08-2026 and valid from 13-08-2026 5:29 PM until 03-09-2026 9:00 PM, pertains to the "Tarsons Brand Only Supply" of essential laboratory consumables. The procured items, categorized as "Accupipet-Starter Kit MACRO Tips 5 ml Nitrile Gloves Powder Free Kimwipes Wipes Autoclavable Bags PP," are required in a total quantity of fifteen (15) units. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tarsons_2026-08-13-16-35-39_8f36d2f08856ce6a1a7453391b2bb76f.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9753316.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Institute Of Pharmaceutical Education And Research Tender

NIPER Guwahati Laboratory Consumables Supply and Delivery..read more

Kamrup , Assam

National Institute Of Pharmaceutical Education And Research Tender

NIPER Guwahati Laboratory Consumables Supply for Research and Education..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Veterinary College Tender

Supply of Veterinary College Laboratory Instruments and Consumables..read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Genaxy Scientific Brand Laboratory Consumables Supply for Agricultural Research..read more

Bharatpur , Rajasthan

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Supply of Biolinkk Brand Nitrile Gloves and Molecular Biology Grade Ethanol..read more

Bharatpur , Rajasthan

National Institute Of Pharmaceutical Education And Research Tender

NIPER Guwahati Laboratory Consumables Supply and Delivery...read more

Kamrup , Assam

National Institute Of Pharmaceutical Education And Research Tender

NIPER Guwahati Laboratory Consumables Supply for Research and Education...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Veterinary College Tender

Supply of Veterinary College Laboratory Instruments and Consumables...read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Genaxy Scientific Brand Laboratory Consumables Supply for Agricultural Research...read more

Bharatpur , Rajasthan

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Supply of Biolinkk Brand Nitrile Gloves and Molecular Biology Grade...read more

Bharatpur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More